9 mount street

mayfair w1k 3ng

+44 (0)20 7613 6499


+44 (0)207 613 6496


starworks group

+44 (0)20 7318 0400


Welcome to (herein also referred to as the website).

This privacy policy pertains to you (the user of this website) and to RBDM Ltd, trading as Roksanda. Your privacy is important to us. We aim to treat your personal information with the utmost care. Please read the following Privacy Policy to learn about how we process and collect your personal data. Personal Data includes any personally identifiable information you supply to us through use of this website (such as your e-mail, telephone number, address, financial details and any other personal details).

We respect the integrity of your personal data. Except in ways outlined within this Privacy Policy, we do not share or otherwise sell your personal data and other information collected on this website to any third party. You are not required to submit any personal data to use this website, however there are certain areas of this website that are only accessible via the submission of certain personal information.

By using this website, you are confirming that you agree with and accept this Privacy Policy; you are agreeing to accept this Privacy Policy regardless of whether you are browsing the website without purchasing products, are registering for an account, are using the website to purchase products or are using this website for any other purpose. If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy as outlined on this page, please do not use this website.

Roksanda reserves the right to alter, update and amend this privacy policy at any time, so it is recommended that you visit this page regularly to check for changes.

For consent purposes and because information is being taken from users of this website, we recommend that all users of this website under the age of eighteen (18) do so under the supervision of a parent or guardian.

This website is operated from the UK and, as such, is governed by and adheres to the Data Protection Act 1998.

For any questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact our customer care service on 0207 749 1749 or by emailing This Privacy Policy is, at present, only available in English.

personal information: data collection and use
Who collects and processes your data? By using the website, you agree that your personal data may be collected by Roksanda, a trademark of RBDM Ltd, as well as their service providers. RBDM Ltd is in charge of any information collected or processed for commercial services on the website. All processors and collectors of your data will strictly adhere to the Data Privacy Act 1998 and will only use your personal data for purposes as outlined within this Privacy Policy. For what purposes do we collect your data?
  • Your data will be collected and processed in order to:
  • Provide and improve the services to which you are subscribing
  • Facilitate your navigation of the website
  • Process transactions
  • To protect against fraud and to protect the services to which you are subscribing
  • Create and manage your account
  • Provide customer service including the monitoring and recording of communication with you
  • Enhance your shopping experience
  • Appraise you of any news or information regarding Roksanda
  • Keep you informed on customer offers
  • Adhere to other legal processes as required by law
How do we collect, process and store your data? Personal data collected online via our website is collected exclusively for commercial purposes; all personal data is collected in line with data protection laws. Your personal data is processed electronically, though it may occasionally be processed by analog means, such as for security purposes. All personal data collected via the website will be stored by Roksanda or the service providers who aid in providing and improving the services and facilities to which you are subscribing in using this website. Your personal data may be stored outside the UK but will only be processed by Roksanda or the company’s service providers. In your submission of any personal data, you agree to the storing and processing of your personal data as outlined within this privacy policy. Personal Data will be stored for the period deemed necessary to identify you and in line with data protection laws. You have the right to update and correct your personal information; you can do this through your account or by e-mailing
how to opt out and if you opt out

As mentioned above, you are not required to share your personal information with us in order to use this website. However it may be necessary to provide certain personal data in order to process transactions and facilitate orders. Where your consent is required, Roksanda will provide you with the option to refuse consent for the use of your personal data. Where required by law, Roksanda may process your data without your express consent. Similarly, Roksanda will also process your data when it is deemed necessary for contractual obligations with you. You have the right to opt-out from receiving marketing emails and any future communications at any time and can do so by locating and clicking on the unsubscribe button at the foot of marketing emails or by logging into and amending your account preferences. Alternatively, you are able to contact our customer care team to opt-out by emailing After requesting to opt-out, we will remove your personal data as soon as reasonably possible.

data protection: security measures

We may aggregate user demographic information in order to better understand our customers and to better serve your needs. This aggregated information will be kept separate from identifiable information so that you will not be identified as an individual user; at all times we aim to protect your privacy to the best of our ability except where law requires or where you have violated our terms and conditions of use. We do not voluntarily share your personal data with any unspecified third parties. We take reasonable steps to ensure the protection and privacy of your data and we will treat it with the utmost care. We use state of the art security to ensure your information is as safe as possible. Unfortunately, any data transmitted online cannot be fully secure; although we aim to protect your privacy as best we can, we are unable to guarantee full and secure transmission of your personal data on our website. We cannot therefore be held liable for any third party who accesses your personal data (as provided by you) illegally or without authorization through our website.

processing of data by law

In the case of particular circumstances provided by law, Roksanda may be required to process the personal data of a user or consumer of

accessing your personal data and rights regarding your personal data

As provided for by law, you have the right to request a copy of all personal data we hold about you and information regarding its processing, source, purpose as well as information regarding its processor(s) and controller(s). In order to provide you with this information, a fee of £10 may be payable to cover the cost of providing you with this information. To request a copy of your personal data, please email Except where the law states otherwise, you have the right to affect and alter the personal data we hold about you in the following way and to receive information about your data in regards to the following: • Updating or correcting your personal data
• Deletion of data or blocking of unlawful data including data not necessary for storage beyond its collected purpose
• Anonymisation of data
• Confirmation as to the status of any requested operations regarding your data
• Information regarding the use or disclosure of your data
At any time you are able to refute the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes or for any lawful reason. To do so, please send your request to

competitions and surveys

To improve our services and to reward our customers, we may invite you to take part in competitions or surveys as they arise. Your involvement in these is purely voluntary and you are not obliged to contribute any information to these surveys or competitions if you do not wish to – however, this may affect your ability to participate in said competitions or surveys. Your personal information will be used to contact customers for the purpose of notifying competition winners, sending prizes or other similar purposes. In the event that we commandeer a third party to undertake competition or survey delivery, their name will be visible to you on the competition or survey. We will ensure any personal data collected by these third parties will be prohibited from being used for purposes other than those outlined within this privacy policy, unless you give express consent for such companies to use your personal information. In situations where you participate in a competition or survey for which we are not the host, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of the host company.

cookie policy

Cookies are small data files that your computer or electronic device will download when you visit this website. When you re-visit the website, those files will be sent back to the website to recognize your personal settings; this back and forth process continues every time you visit the website. Cookies allow us to improve, maintain and manage your experience on our website by providing information on browsing and shopping behaviors and allowing us to track your use of the website. Cookies are functional and will read particular information about your browser so that the website can be viewed correctly. In using our website, you consent to cookies being used. Cookies will only be used by us in accordance with our privacy policy.